Terms and Conditions for LilyDeal.com.

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern B. R. Deal Group, LLC dba LilyDeal.com’s relationship with you in relation to this website. The term DBA (Doing Business AS)‘LilyDeal.com or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is 2916B Alta Lane, Peoria, IL 61615. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:
  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements before you make a purchase.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • Unauthorized use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offense.
  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of The United States of America.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how B. R. Deal Group, LLC dba LilyDeal.com, uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. LilyDeal.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. LilyDeal.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information
  • Payment information collected is secure

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to communicate with you in regards to products purchased on our website and to ship our products to you. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information about our site using the email address which you have provided. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email address]. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write B. R. Deal Group, LLC at 2916B Alta Lane, Peoria, IL 61615. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the address or email on this site. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Disclaimer

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However,LilyDeal.com takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Payments

Payments will be collected at the time your order is placed on our site. Your receipt on your credit/debit card will be to LilyDeal.com.

Refunds

In the event you are not satisfied with any product purchased through LilyDeal.com, please contact us at sales@LilyDeal.com. Since our products are personalized and customized per customer, refunds will only be given in the case of a defective product returned to us within 30 days of receipt of the product. Once a product has been shipped, a refund will not be given unless the product is defective.

Use of Coupon Codes

Lilydeal.com at times is involved in a partnership with a company that provides a special offer or discount. We also are able to bring our customers discounts from time to time. If a customer has more than one discount code, we welcome you to decide which price is best for you and choose your discount accordingly. In the case a discount code is applied to an order, our coupon code field is removed, disallowing a second code to be used. Additionally, a discount code we offer to our customer may involve a shipping charge for the order. With the use of any discount or coupon code, LilyDeal.com will, at our discretion, ship items together and charge a shipping charge for each item. Use of a coupon code or discount code or voucher on this website constitutes your agreement to these terms.

Order errors

From time to time, in the course of business, an error will be made. Some errors are a result of lilydeal.com employees and some are the result of customers making an error during the order process on personalization, address, etc. If Lilydeal.com makes an error, we will correct it and re-ship within 2 business days unless we reach out to you and let you know the reason for a delay. In the case of a customer error, we try our best to work with customers to get a new product as quickly as possible. Due to the cost of materials, production, and shipping, we are unable to provide replacement products at no charge if the error is not ours.